Home

Schedule


Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
09:00 Workshops and Tutorials 09:00 Announcements 09:00 Announcements 09:00 Announcements 09:00 Invited Talk
Christos Faloutsos
09:20 Invited Talk
Tomaso Poggio
09:20 Invited Talk
Jiawei Han
09:20 Invited Talk
Leslie Pack Kaelbling
10:00
10:20 10:20 10:20 Coffee break
10:30 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break 10:30 Workshops, Tutorials and Industrial Track
Coffee break
10:50 Bayesian Learning 1

Rules and Patterns 1

Ensemble Learning
10:50 Sparse Learning

Social Networks

Bayesian Learning 2
10:50 Reinforcement Learning 2

Rankings and Partial Orders

Spectral Analysis and Graph Clustering
11:00 Workshops and Tutorials
12:30 12:40 12:40 12:40
Lunch (on your own) Lunch (on your own) Lunch (on your own) Lunch (on your own) 13:45
14:00 Workshops and Tutorials Lunch (on your own)
14:20 Kernel Methods

Web Mining and Collaborative Tagging

Topic Models and Dimensionality Reduction
14:20 Relational Learning

Graph Mining

Active and Adversarial Learning
14:20 Online Learning

Rules and Patterns 2

Learning and Mining in Dynamic Domains
15:00 Workshops, Tutorials and Industrial Track
15:30
Coffee break
16:00 Workshops, Tutorials 16:10 16:10 16:10
Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break 16:30
16:40 Reinforcement Learning 1

Multi-task, Multi-domain and Large-scale Learning

Link Prediction and Graph Classification
16:40 MDL, Outliers, and Anomalies

Trajectory Mining and Process Mining

Semi-supervised Learning
Coffee break
17:30 17:30 17:00 Workshops, Tutorials and Industrial Track
18:00
18:30 Invited Talk
Hod Lipson
18:30 18:30 18:30
19:00 Invited Talk
Jürgen Schmidhuber
19:30
19:30
20:00 19:45

Monday 20 at a glance

.

Monday 20 at a glance
09:00 Aula Magna:
Tutorial
"Sparseness"
Room 11-13:
Tutorial
"Patterns"
Room 06:
Tutorial
"Robot Learning"
Room 08+010:
Workshop
"Complex Networks"
Room 10+12:
Workshop
"Ubiq&Social"
10:30
Coffee break
11:00 Aula Magna:
Tutorial
"Sparseness"
Room 11-13:
Tutorial
"Patterns"
Room 06:
Tutorial
"Robot Learning"
Room 08+010:
Workshop
"Complex Networks"
Room 10+12:
Workshop
"Ubiq&Social"
12:30
Lunch (on your own)
14:00 Aula Magna:
Tutorial
"Structured Data"
Room 06:
Tutorial
"Multi-Armed Bandits"
Room 07:
Workshop:
"Discovery Challenge"
Room 08+010:
Workshop:
"Complex Networks"
Room 10+12:
Workshop:
"Ubiq&Social"
Room 11-13:
Workshop:
"Ensembles"
15:30
Coffee break
16:00 Aula Magna:
Tutorial
"Structured Data"
Room 06:
Tutorial
"Multi-Armed Bandits"
Room 07:
Workshop:
"Discovery Challenge"
Room 08+010:
Workshop:
"Complex Networks"
Room 10+12:
Workshop:
"Ubiq&Social"
Room 11-13:
Workshop:
"Ensembles"
17:30
18:00
18:30 Invited Talk: Hod Lipson
(Aula Magna and all of first floor)
19:30

Tuesday 21 at a glance

.

Tuesday 21 at a glance
09:00 Announcements (including Day Demos)
09:20 Invited Talk:
Tomaso Poggio
(Aula Magna and all of first floor)
10:20
Coffee break
10:50 Aula Magna:
Rules and Patterns 1
Room 11-13:
Bayesian Learning 1
Room 10-12:
Ensemble Learning
12:40
Lunch (on your own)
14:20 Aula Magna:
Web Mining and Collaborative Tagging
Room 11-13:
Kernel Methods
Room 10-12:
Topic Models and Dimensionality Reduction
16:10
Coffee break
16:40 Aula Magna:
Link Prediction and Graph Classification
Room 11-13:
Reinforcement Learning 1
Room 10-12:
Multi-task, Multi-domain, and Large Scale Learning
18:30
19:20

Wednesday 22 at a glance

.

Wednesday 22 at a glance
09:00 Announcements (including Day Demos)
09:20 Invited Talk:
Jiawei Han
(Aula Magna and all of first floor)
10:20
Coffee break
10:50 Aula Magna:
Social Networks
Room 11-13:
Bayesian Learning 2
Room 10-12:
Sparse Learning
12:40
Lunch (on your own)
14:20 Aula Magna:
Active and Adversarial Learning
Room 11-13:
Relational Learning
Room 10-12:
Graph Mining
16:10
Coffee break
17:30
19:00 Invited Talk:
Jürgen Schmidhuber
("Petit Palau")
20:00

Thursday 23 at a glance

.

Thursday 23 at a glance
09:00 Announcements (including Day Demos)
09:20 Invited Talk:
Leslie Pack Kaelbling
(Aula Magna and all of first floor)
10:20
Coffee break
10:50 Aula Magna:
Spectral Analysis and Graph Clustering
Room 11-13:
Rankings and Partial Orders
Room 10-12:
Reinforcement Learning 2
12:40
Lunch (on your own)
14:20 Aula Magna:
Rules and Patterns 2
Room 11-13:
Learning and Mining in Dynamic Domains
Room 10-12:
Online Learning
16:10
Coffee break
16:40 Aula Magna:
Semi-supervised Learning
Room 11-13:
Trajectory Mining
Room 10-12:
MDL, Outliers, and Anomalies
18:30
19:45

Friday 24 at a glance

.

Friday 24 at a glance
09:00 Invited Talk: Christos Faloutsos
(Aula Magna and all of first floor)
10:00
Coffee break
10:30 Aula Magna:
Industrial Track
Room 11:
Tutorial
"Preference Learning"
Room 08+010:
Tutorial
"Data Streams"
Room 13:
Tutorial
"Web Mining"
Room 14:
Workshop
"Privacy & Security"
Room 10+12:
Workshop
"Dynamic Nets"
Room 06:
Workshop
"Audiovisual Cues"
13:45
Lunch (on your own)
15:00 Aula Magna:
Industrial Track
Room 11:
Workshop
"Preference Learning"
Room 08+010:
Workshop
"Data Streams"
Room 13:
Workshop
"3G DM"
Room 14:
Workshop
"Privacy & Security"
Room 10+12:
Workshop
"Dynamic Nets"
Room 06:
Workshop
"Audiovisual Cues"
16:30
Coffee break
17:00 Aula Magna:
Industrial Track
Room 11:
Workshop
"Preference Learning"
Room 08+010:
Workshop
"Data Streams"
Room 13:
Workshop
"3G DM"
Room 14:
Workshop
"Privacy & Security"
Room 10+12:
Workshop
"Dynamic Nets"
Room 06:
Workshop
"Audiovisual Cues"
18:30




Made with goita - OpenSource CMS